We are happy to announce that the Konrad Adenauer Foundation selected 10 winners of the scholarship scheme established for the English-taught interdisciplinary Masterʹs programme in European Studies of TSU. Five citizens of Georgia and five international applicants from other countries of the Eastern Partnership region will receive the full tuition waiver as well as the living costs during the first two semesters of their studies. The prolongation of the scholarship scheme for the third and the final fourth semesters is merit-based and will depend on the excellence of the admitted students.
Today, the 10th of August, TSU Institute for European Studies hosted the open day concerning the recently announced call for applications on the English-taught interdisciplinary Master’s programme in European Studies which was taken place in the first academic building of TSU, auditorium No 216.
Institute for European Studies (IES) of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, established by EU funded project "Establishment of a Center for European Studies", is announcing admission for new  2020-2021 academic year for English-taught interdisciplinary  Masterʹs Programme in European Studies (MAES) with the mobility opportunities into the European Universities and internships in public as well as private sectors.
Konrad-Adenauer-Stiftung in South Caucasus will award 10 scholarships (the full tuition fee  for Georgian citizens and plus living costs for 5 citizens from other EaP countries) to the highest-ranking students of the Master’s programme in European Studies of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University during the autumn semester of the academic year of 2020-2021.