On October 30th at 12:00 the public defence of the PhD candidate Mrs. Aytan Hajievaʹs dissertation will be held. Mrs. Hajieva is a PhD candidate of the English-taught interdisciplinary and interfaculty Doctoral programme in European Studies of the Institute for European Studies (Faculty of Law) at LEPL - Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University.
Institute for European Studies (IES) of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, established by EU funded project "Establishment of a Center for European Studies" is announcing admission for new   2023-2024 academic year on its English-taught interdisciplinary Master Programme in European Studies (MAES) with the mobility opportunities into the European Universities, availability of Double Diploma programmes and internships in public as well as private sectors.
Institute for European Studies of LEPL - Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University is pleased to announce call for applications for the admission on interdisciplinary and interfaculty English-taught Doctoral Programme in European Studies in Autumn semester of the academic year of 2023-2024, established within the framework of EU funded Project “Establishing Interdisciplinary PhD Programme in European Studies at Tbilisi State University" (ENPI/2012/306-124).
Within the frames of Erasmus+ mobility scheme a visiting lecturer from Matej Bel University (Slovakia)  Dr. Libor Klimek will deliver a three-day course on  European Criminal Law for the students of TSU Institute for European Studies as well as other interested parties.